Members of the
Legislative Assembly
- Constituency Office
Address |
Phone | Fax | |
Annapolis Stephen McNeil (L) |
825-2093 or 1-800-317-8533 | 825-6306 |
stephenmcneil@ns.aliantzinc.ca |
Antigonish Honourable Angus MacIsaac (PC) |
867-1915 | 867-1917 | macisaac@gov.ns.ca |
Argyle Honourable Chris d'Entremont (PC) |
648-2020 | 648-2001 | dentreca@gov.ns.ca |
Bedford Honourable Peter Christie (PC) 1350 Bedford Highway, Suite 5 |
832-7383 | 832-1727 |
Peter.Christie@ns.sympatico.ca |
Cape
Breton Centre Frank Corbett (NDP) |
862-9550 | 862-9501 |
corbettmlacentre@ns.sympatico.ca |
Cape
Breton North Honourable Cecil Clarke (PC) 176 Commercial Street
; P.O. Box 84 |
794-4060 | 794-1815 | clarkec@gov.ns.ca |
Cape
Breton Nova Gordie Gosse (NDP)
758 Victoria Road Sydney,
Nova Scotia B1N 1J6 |
564-9161 | 564-9975 |
gordiegosse@ns.aliantzinc.ca |
Cape
Breton South Manning MacDonald (L)
253 Newlands Avenue |
539-6032 or 567-1114 | 539-6860 | macdonman@gov.ns.ca |
Cape
Breton West Russell MacKinnon (L)
1034 Kings Road |
564-0622 | 562-8894 | mackinrv@gov.ns.ca |
Chester
- St. Margaret's John Chataway (PC) |
857-5646 | 857-5648 | chatawaj@gov.ns.ca |
Clare Wayne J. Gaudet (L) |
769-3131 | 769-2239 | gaudetw@gov.ns.ca |
Colchester
- Musquodoboit Valley Brooke Taylor (PC) 51 Riverside Avenue ; P.O. Box 427 |
639-2035 | 639-2293 | taylorbd@gov.ns.ca |
Colchester
North Bill Langille (PC) 30 Duke Street |
893-2180 | 893-3064 | langilhw@gov.ns.ca |
Cole
Harbour Darrell Dexter (NDP) 975 Cole Harbour Road |
462-5300 | 462-5306 |
ddexter@ns.sympatico.ca |
Cole
Harbour - Eastern Passage Kevin Deveaux (NDP) 1509 Main Road ; P.O. Box
390Eastern Passage,
Nova
Scotia B3G 1M7 |
465-4455 | 465-4224 |
deveaux.mla@ns.sympatico.ca |
Cumberland
North Honourable Ernie Fage (PC) 103 South Albion Street |
667-2332 | 667-1520 | econmin@gov.ns.ca |
Cumberland
South Honourable Murray Scott (PC)
6 McFarlane Street |
597-1998 or 1-888-923-2262 | 597-8080 | scottmk@gov.ns.ca |
Dartmouth
East Joan Massey (NDP) #303 - 63 Tacoma Drive |
464-3805 | 462-8675 |
j |
Dartmouth
North Jerry Pye (NDP) 25 Crystal Drive |
461-6111 | 461-1895 |
jpye@ns.sympatico.ca |
Dartmouth
South - Portland Valley Marilyn More (NDP) 125 Portland Street |
463-6673 | 463-4973 |
marilynmoremla@ns.aliantzinc.ca |
Digby
- Annapolis Harold (Junior) Theriault (L) 310 Highway #303 - Conway ; P.O.
Box 1038 |
245-2991 | 245-4162 |
|
Eastern
Shore Bill Dooks (PC) 272 West Jeddore Road |
889-4074 | 889-4070 | bill.dooks@ns.sympatico.ca |
Glace
Bay Dave Wilson (L) 633 Main Street, Suite 210 |
842-0155 | 842-0642 | wilsond@gov.ns.ca |
Guysborough
- Sheet Harbour Ron Chisholm (PC) chishorm@gov.ns.ca P.O. Box 184 |
533-2676 | 533-2677 | ronchisholmmla@auracom.com |
Halifax
Atlantic Michele Raymond (NDP)
10 Kidson Road, Captain Spry
Centre |
477-4100 | 477-4810 |
mhraymondmla@eastlink.ca |
Halifax
Chebucto Howard Epstein (NDP) 6009 Quinpool Road, Suite 103 |
425-8521 | 429-6082 |
hepstein@supercity.ns.ca |
Halifax
Citadel Danny Graham (L) Nova Scotia |
|||
Halifax
Clayton Park Diana Whalen (L) Unit 303 287 Lacewood Drive Halifax, Nova Scotia |
443-8318 | 445-9287 |
|
Halifax
Fairview Graham Steele (NDP) 7071 Bayers Road, Suite 319A |
453-5556 | 453-4566 |
graham@grahamsteele.ca |
Halifax
Needham Maureen MacDonald (NDP)
Bloomfield Centre Suite 201, 2786
Agricola Street |
455-2926 | 455-3929 | mmacdonald@navnet.net |
Hammonds
Plains - Honourable Barry Barnet (PC) 957 Sackville Drive |
864-8669 | 864-8781 | barnetbe@gov.ns.ca |
Hants
East John MacDonell (NDP)
202 Highway #2 Unit 5 ; P.O. Box
330 Enfield, Nova Scotia B2T 1C8 |
883-7308 or 1-888-827-2212 | 883-7627 | j |
Hants
West Honourable Ronald S. Russell (PC) P.O. Box 130 |
798-5779 | 798-4093 | russelro@gov.ns.ca |
Inverness Honourable Rodney MacDonald (PC) 15759 Central Avenue Inverness, Nova Scotia B0E 1N0 |
258-2216 | 258-3231 | macdonr@gov.ns.carodneym@ns.sympatico.ca |
Kings
North Mark Parent (PC) 381B Main Street |
678-2730 | 678-4236 | parentma@gov.ns.ca |
Kings
South Honourable David Morse (PC) 8994 Commercial Street |
681-1257 | 681-2015 | morsedm@gov.ns.camorse.mla@ns.sympatico.ca |
Kings
West Leo Glavine (L) 780 Cental Avenue Southgate Court
; P.O. Box 1501 |
765-4083 | 765-4176 |
|
Lunenburg Honourable Michael Baker (PC) 10 Pelham Street ; P.O. Box 315 |
634-4199 or 644-2248 | 634-4652 | bakermg@gov.ns.ca |
Lunenburg
West Honourable Carolyn Bolivar-Getson 410 King Street |
530-0001 | 530-0004 | min_psc@gov.ns.ca |
Pictou
Centre Honourable John F. Hamm (PC) Celtic Place, 1251 Provost Street,
Suite 102 |
755-4266 | 752-1549 | premier@gov.ns.ca |
Pictou
East Jim DeWolfe (PC)
1791 Main Street ; P.O. Box 1050 Westville, Nova Scotia B0K 2A0 |
396-1919 | 396-1772 | dewolfjd@gov.ns.ca jdewolfe@ns.sympatico.ca |
Pictou
West Charlie Parker (NDP) 49 Water Street |
485-4550 | 485-7088 |
charlieparkermla@ns.aliantzinc.ca |
Preston Keith Colwell (L) Box 1, Comp 4 2345 Highway #7 |
827-4550 |
||
Queens Honourable Kerry Morash (PC) 212 Main Street ; P.O. Box 1750 |
354-3538 | 354-2851 | morashkg@gov.ns.ca |
Richmond Michel Samson (L) Richmond Industrial Mall, 2nd
Floor ; P.O. Box 57 |
345-0778 | 345-0779 | samsonmp@gov.ns.ca |
Sackville
- Cobequid Dave Wilson (NDP) 51 Cobequid Road, Suite 105 |
864-0396 | 864-8409 |
davidawilsonmla@eastlink.ca |
Shelburne Cecil O'Donnell (PC) 170 Water Street |
875-3922 | 875-3872 | odonnece@gov.ns.ca |
Timberlea
- Prospect Bill Estabrooks (NDP) 1492 St. Margaret's Bay Road, BLT
Recreation Centre Lakeside, Nova Scotia
B3T 1B3 |
876-2472 | 876-2192 |
billestabrooks@navnet.net |
Truro
- Bible Hill Honourable Jamie Muir (PC) Truro Centre, 28A The Esplanade |
893-8679 | 893-1959 | educmin@gov.ns.ca |
Victoria
- The Lakes Gerald Sampson (L)
1764 Old Route 5 |
674-2891 | 674-2523 | boudrebv@gov.ns.ca |
Waverley-Fall
River Beaver Bank Gary Hines (PC) 1495 Cobequid Road |
860-4358 | 860-4356 | hinesgb@gov.ns.ca |
Yarmouth Honourable Richard Hurlburt (PC) Lovitt Plaza, 368 Main Street |
742-8120 or 742-8486 | 742-8157 | min_dnr@gov.ns.ca rhurlburt@auracom.com |